
Image from wollongongdaysurgery.com.au, shown to identify Wollongong Day Surgery.Request removal
Wollongong Day Surgery
Wollongong Day Surgery specialises in colonoscopy, eye surgery, orthopaedics, IVF, gynaecology, dental surgery, ENT, plastic surgery and general surgery.
About Wollongong Day Surgery
Wollongong Day Surgery provides day surgery services in Wollongong, including eye surgery and ophthalmology, endoscopy and colonoscopy, dental surgery, and orthopaedics.
Summarised from wollongongdaysurgery.com.au. Is this your business? Claim it to write your own.
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:30am to 5pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30am to 5pm |
| Wednesday | 8:30am to 5pm |
| ThursdayToday | 8:30am to 5pm |
| Friday | 8:30am to 5pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities and highlights
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Photos from locals
Been to Wollongong Day Surgery? Add a photo you took and it will carry your name.
Good to know
- Services
- Day surgery source
- Specialties
- Dental surgery, ear nose and throat, endoscopy and colonoscopy, eye surgery and ophthalmology, general surgery, gynaecology and fertility, orthopaedics, plastic and reconstructive surgery source
- Bookings
- Online admission form, most medical specialists accept referred patients source
- Areas served
- Illawarra source
Gathered from Wollongong Day Surgery's own website on 25 September 2026. Each detail links to where it was published.
Reviews
No reviews here yet
Been to Wollongong Day Surgery? Your review helps the next local decide.
What's at Wollongong Day Surgery
Southside Plastic Surgery & MedispaCosmetic Clinic
More hospitals in Wollongong
Compare all 8- Wollongong Private HospitalLocated in the heart of Wollongong’s medical precinct, Wollongong Private Hospital sets a new benchmark in private hospital facilities for the Illawarra and South Coast.4.0161 on Google
Hospitals in other suburbs
